Share:
 

Contacts and Office Bearers

Club Details

Club Name Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club  (GBCC)
Website http://gbcc.com.au 
Social Media
Colours sky blue / navy blue / white  
Affiliated with
Nepean District Cricket Association
Sydney Morning Cricket Association
Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc
Contact Details
Jason Martin
PO Box 3130 Blaxland East 2774
Email secretary@gbcc.com.au  Phone 0402 067 724  
Principal User: Daniel Holdsworth - GBCC admin@gbcc.com.au
Main Ground/
Club Rooms/
Head Office Details
Knapsack Park
Glenbrook 2773
New South Wales Australia
Description Located in the Lower Blue Mountains west of Sydney, NSW, GBCC offers the opportunity for all ages and all skill levels to play the great game of cricket. We have numerous junior and senior teams in the Penrith Junior Cricket Association (PJCA), the Thunder Girls Cricket League (TGCL), the Nepean District Cricket Association (NDCA), and the Sydney Morning Cricket Association (SMCA)

Office Bearers: 2019

Position Held by Contact
GBCC COMMITTEE    
President Richard Tewson   Mobile phone0405969405  
U9 Handscomb - Coach Andrew Murison    
2nd Grade Captain Timothy Stubbs    
U13 Blackwell - Coach Craig Batty    
U13 Blackwell - Manager Catherine Pratt    
SENIOR CAPTAINS (NDCA)    
3rd Grade Captain Matthew Whiteford    
U9 Handscomb - Manager Michael Devine    
Vice President, Juniors Craig Batty   Mobile phone0408 602 405  
Vice President, Seniors Daniel Holdsworth   Mobile phone0401370963  
U10 Lanning - Coach Warren Buttigieg    
5th Grade Captain Michael S Jeffery    
PJCA TEAM CONTACTS    
7th Grade Captain Stephen Jackson    
U13 THUNDER GIRLS CRICKET LEAGUE    
U10 Lanning - Assistant Coach Hamish Batty    
Secretary Jason Martin   Mobile phone0402067724  
Treasurer David Hadden   Mobile phone0477749561  
U10 Lanning - Manager Natalie Moore    
8th Grade Captain Daniel Holdsworth    
9th Grade Captain Matthew Churchill    
U10 Warner - Coach Gregory Walker    
Junior Sub-Committee Gregory Walker    
Junior Sub-Committee Mandy Williams    
U10 Warner - Manager Cate Kensey    
U11 Hazlewood - Coach Michael Canvin    
Junior Sub-Committee Larisa Canvin    
Senior Sub-Committee Richard Minton    
U11 Hazlewood - Coach Larisa Canvin    
U12.2 Perry - Coach Jason Martin    
Senior Sub-Committee Michael S Jeffery    
General Committee Michael Green    
U12.2 Perry - Manager Catherine Pratt    
U12.1 Silk - Coach Matt Howell    
General Committee John Jennings    
Grants Officer Peter Smith    
U12.1 Silk - Manager Elizabeth Drake    
U13 Smith - Coach Ryno Carstens    
Equipment Officer David Hadden    
Web Admin Daniel Holdsworth    
U13 Smith - Coach Peter Monk    
U13 Smith - Manager Cheryl Carstens    
Winter Cricket Coordinator Richard Minton    
Assistant Secretary Matt Howell    
U13 Starc - Coach Jamie Haldane    
U13 Starc - Manager Mandy Williams    
Events Coordinator Michael S Jeffery    
U14 Siddle - Coach Phil Tarrant    
U14 Siddle - Manager yvette corbin    
U16 Khawaja - Coach Chris Paag    
U16 Khawaja - Manager Warren Morris    

Email addresses are munged to protect against potential spamming.